busy-krk.pl - online timetables

Wieliczka (Salt Mine) Krakow coaches, buses and trains - timetables

Carriers: TK BUS, Koleje Malopolskie, Koleje Malopolskie and FlixBus

📅 Monday 22 July, 10:38

The nearest departure of coaches, buses and trains Krakow - Wieliczka

Krakow → Wieliczka

🕘 Departure time🚏 Leaving from🚌 Carrier
10:40 in 2mSzpital RydygieraTK BUS
11:30 in 52mSzpital RydygieraTK BUS
11:50 in 1h 12mDworzec MDAFlixBus
12:00 in 1h 22mSzpital RydygieraTK BUS
12:30 in 1h 52mSzpital RydygieraTK BUS

Wieliczka → Krakow

🕘 Departure time🚏 Leaving from🚌 Carrier
10:45 in 7mul. Księdza Zygmunta GolianaTK BUS
11:20 in 42mul. Księdza Zygmunta GolianaTK BUS
11:50 in 1h 12mul. Księdza Zygmunta GolianaTK BUS
12:20 in 1h 42mul. Księdza Zygmunta GolianaTK BUS
12:50 in 2h 12mul. Księdza Zygmunta GolianaTK BUS

Timetables updated on 09.06.2019

Should you search for the timetables of coaches, buses and trains from Krakow to Wieliczka in other day than today (22.07) or tomorrow (23.07) please check the tabs with timetables below.
Connection on route Wieliczka - Krakow is run by following carriers:

Carrier’s profile

📞 Tel.: (dialling code: +48) -

⏳ Duration: 35m

🌍 Route:

Krakow Szpital Rydygiera (Nowa Huta) - Brzegi - Kokotow - Sledziejowice - Wieliczka ul. Ksiedza Zygmunta Goliana

📈 Passengers's rating: 3 (votes: 31) | Add rating

From Krakow to Wieliczka

Mon. - Fri.SaturdaySunday
520 55
615 40615
705 25 45705 45705
810 30 50825825
915910945
1000 401000
113011051105
1200 3012301230
1300 301300
1400 20 401400 451400
1500 20 4515201520
1610 401610 50
1710 3017301720
1800 301815
190519051905
200020202020
2135

From Wieliczka to Krakow

Mon. - Fri.SaturdaySunday
515 40515
600 10 40615615
705 20 45705 45745
810 30 50825
915 35910910
1000 4510251025
1120 5011501150
1220 501220
1310 30 5513101310
1415 401405 401440
1500 25 451525
1610 401610 501620
1710 351735
181518101810
1915 5019451945
2055

Carrier’s profile

📞 Tel.: (dialling code: +48) 703 202 025

⏳ Duration: 24m

🌍 Route:

Line SKA1: Krakow Lotnisko (Airport) - Krakow Olszanica - Krakow Zakliki - Krakow Mlynowka - Krakow Lobzow - Krakow Glowny - Krakow Zablocie - Krakow Plaszow - Krakow Prokocim - Krakow Biezanow - Krakow Biezanow Drozdzownia - Wieliczka Bogucice - Wieliczka Park - Wieliczka Rynek Kopalnia

📈 Passengers's rating: 3.1 (votes: 165) | Add rating

From Krakow to Wieliczka (Line SKA1)

Mon. - Fri.SaturdaySunday
438438438
546546546
653653653
800800800
905905905
10051005
11051105
12051205
13051305
14051405
150815081508
161216121612
171117111711
1809 591809 591809 59
2006 582006 582006 58
220922092209
230823082308

From Wieliczka to Krakow (Line SKA1)

Mon. - Fri.SaturdaySunday
412412412
517517517
623623623
729729729
839839839
938938
10381038
11381138
12381238
13381338
143814381438
154115411541
164516451645
174317431743
184218421842
193119311931
204420442044
213921392139
224222422242
234323432343

Carrier’s profile

📞 Tel.: (dialling code: +48) 703 202 025

⏳ Duration: 42m

🌍 Route:

Line SKA1: Krakow Dworzec Glowny Wschod - Krakow Zablocie - Krakow Plaszow - Wieliczka Park - Wieliczka Rynek Kopalnia (BUS)

📈 Passengers's rating: 3.1 (votes: 165) | Add rating

From Krakow to Wieliczka (Line SKA1)

Runs daily
510
620
720
830
1435
1535
1635
1735
1835

From Wieliczka to Krakow (Line SKA1)

Runs daily
440
545
650
755
900
1505
1605
1705
1805
1905

Carrier’s profile

📞 Booking: online https://www.flixbus.pl/

⏳ Duration: 40m

🌍 Route:

Line 1372: Bielsko-Biala - Oswiecim - Krakow Lotnisko - Krakow Dworzec MDA - Wieliczka Kopalnia Soli

📈 Passengers's rating: 3.3 (votes: 46) | Add rating

From Krakow to Wieliczka (Line 1372)

Runs daily
845
1150
1620
2140

From Wieliczka to Krakow (Line 1372)

Runs daily
540
1010
1520
1830